9975 Duvall Rd Ashville, OH 43103
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $886,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9975 Duvall Rd, Ashville, OH 43103 and is currently estimated at $721,217, approximately $171 per square foot. 9975 Duvall Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Stir Donivan M and Stir Nancy
Bought by
Dennison William I and Dennison Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennison William I | $50,000 | Amerititle East |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennison William I | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,829 | $207,320 | $25,740 | $181,580 |
| 2024 | $9,829 | $207,320 | $25,740 | $181,580 |
| 2023 | $7,314 | $207,320 | $25,740 | $181,580 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $160,440 | $20,610 | $139,830 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $160,440 | $20,610 | $139,830 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $160,440 | $20,610 | $139,830 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $130,120 | $19,740 | $110,380 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $130,120 | $19,740 | $110,380 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $130,120 | $19,740 | $110,380 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $126,830 | $17,560 | $109,270 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $126,830 | $17,560 | $109,270 |
| 2014 | $4,661 | $126,830 | $17,560 | $109,270 |
| 2013 | $5,157 | $133,350 | $17,560 | $115,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map