$280,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

9975 Ligustrum Tree Way Unit B Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Cypress Creek Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$199 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

332 on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Community Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Coming Jan 2026 NEW ROOFS. HOT WIRE CABLE that includes INTERNET Welcome Home! This stunning, move-in ready villa has it all! Step inside to discover numerous updates including a modern kitchen, beautifully renovated bathrooms, no more popcorn ceilings, 5-inch baseboards, elegant 6-panel doors, and a charming stained glass window in the bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living on your spacious paver patio. Located in a vibrant community offering a saltwater pool, clubhouse, library, and a variety of social clubs to enjoy. The association fee covers cable, water, sewer, trash, roof and gutter maintenance, landscaping, and exterior building care—giving you peace of mind and convenience.
Conveniently close to shopping, dining, movie theaters, and hospitals. One pet is welcome.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Casaine

Block Realty License #3246790 Listed on: 04/05/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Demos

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3302201

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,754

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned AR

HOA Fees

  • $549 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Galaxy E3 Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424524190021112

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, sewer, water
  • Bent Tree Villas East Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,754

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$549 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1404.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 549.0
  • Phone: 561-707-1287
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Library, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Galaxy E3
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle Or Junior School: Congress

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424524190021112
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: AR

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4754.15

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 376

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-9.68%
Views
109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,319

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Florida Title
Warranty Deed $232,000 Florida Fidelity T&E Llc
Certificate Of Transfer $146,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $280,000 -6.0% $199 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $298,000 -3.9% $212 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $310,000 -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Sale $310,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $310,000 -3.1% $221 / Sq Ft
07/20/2025 07/20/25 Price Changed $320,000 -1.5% $228 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $231 / Sq Ft
04/05/2025 04/05/25 For Sale $330,000 +42.2% $235 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Sold $232,000 -1.2% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $234,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,754 $195,000 -- --
2024 $4,754 $270,000 -- --
2023 $4,552 $247,170 $0 $0
2022 $4,127 $224,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,839 $145,000 $0 $145,000
2020 $2,770 $140,000 $0 $140,000
2019 $2,803 $140,000 $0 $140,000
2018 $2,537 $129,000 $0 $129,000
2017 $2,478 $125,000 $0 $0
2016 $863 $69,029 $0 $0
2015 $659 $68,549 $0 $0
2014 $662 $68,005 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11078736

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-24-19-002-1112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.