Estimated Value: $356,425 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9975 Puttygut Rd, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $398,356, approximately $184 per square foot. 9975 Puttygut Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Goulston Daniel and Goulston Cynthia
Bought by
Goulston Daniel L and Goulston Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulston Daniel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $103,200 | $16,400 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,400 | $13,400 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,400 | $23,500 | $51,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map