Estimated Value: $709,250 - $746,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9979 Blossom Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $724,563, approximately $226 per square foot. 9979 Blossom Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Egbert Christine and Erickson Christine
Bought by
Malmstrom Sean and Malmstrom Kaussi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,426
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$650,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Erickson Robert J and Erickson Christine
Bought by
Erickson Robert J and Erickson Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Deluca Kenneth S and Deluca Lynne W
Bought by
Erickson Robert J and Erickson Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malmstrom Sean | -- | First American Title | |
| Erickson Robert J | -- | Security Title Ins Agency | |
| Erickson Robert J | -- | Legacy Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malmstrom Sean | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Robert J | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Robert J | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Malmstrom Sean | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $656,600 | $247,400 | $409,200 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $648,500 | $238,100 | $410,400 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $593,900 | $228,900 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $599,700 | $224,400 | $375,300 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $490,300 | $179,500 | $310,800 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $397,200 | $179,500 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $381,000 | $169,300 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $365,800 | $169,300 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $323,500 | $169,300 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $299,000 | $152,600 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $284,400 | $166,300 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $263,400 | $157,200 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map