9979 Eichar Rd Rockford, OH 45882
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $526,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9979 Eichar Rd, Rockford, OH 45882 and is currently estimated at $377,217, approximately $161 per square foot. 9979 Eichar Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Parkway Middle School, and Parkway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Havill John T and Havill Carol
Bought by
Havill John T and Havill Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havill John T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $125,890 | $17,070 | $108,820 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $125,890 | $17,070 | $108,820 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $125,890 | $17,070 | $108,820 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $91,940 | $14,380 | $77,560 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $91,940 | $14,380 | $77,560 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $61,070 | $14,380 | $46,690 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $66,300 | $21,040 | $45,260 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $58,970 | $13,710 | $45,260 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $66,300 | $21,040 | $45,260 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $66,330 | $20,510 | $45,820 |
| 2015 | $2,083 | $66,330 | $20,510 | $45,820 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $66,540 | $20,510 | $46,030 |
| 2013 | $2,209 | $66,540 | $20,510 | $46,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map