998 College Ave Bronx, NY 10456
Concourse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,009 - $1,241,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
3,805
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 College Ave, Bronx, NY 10456 and is currently estimated at $1,058,502, approximately $278 per square foot. 998 College Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Grant Avenue Elementary School, Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott, and Success Academy Charter School-Bronx 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Baugh Norma F and Box Ann
Bought by
Coley Lester R and Coley Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Geoghagen Ena and Miller Erlene
Bought by
Baugh Norma F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Lester R | $147,000 | City Title Insurance Company | |
| Baugh Norma F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,413 | $18,440 | $3,216 | $15,224 |
| 2025 | $3,381 | $18,415 | $3,219 | $15,196 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $18,233 | $3,271 | $14,962 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $17,232 | $3,435 | $13,797 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $44,520 | $10,560 | $33,960 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $46,740 | $10,560 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $48,420 | $10,560 | $37,860 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $42,300 | $10,560 | $31,740 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $14,360 | $5,024 | $9,336 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $13,552 | $5,265 | $8,287 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $12,806 | $4,745 | $8,061 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $12,788 | $3,933 | $8,855 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $12,662 | $4,369 | $8,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map