Estimated Value: $296,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Crestwood Commons Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $323,010, approximately $151 per square foot. 998 Crestwood Commons Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Archangels Holdings Iii Inc
Bought by
Martin Georgia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$155,866
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Pacheco Esperanza
Bought by
Archangels Holdings Iii Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Pacheco Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,236
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Georgia D | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Archangels Holdings Iii Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Pacheco Esperanza | $279,100 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Georgia D | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Esperanza | $223,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,529 | $289,540 | $50,000 | $239,540 |
| 2025 | $5,529 | $293,420 | $50,000 | $243,420 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $190,239 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $179,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $174,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $169,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $166,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $163,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $160,061 | $25,000 | $135,061 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $156,472 | $25,000 | $131,472 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $155,093 | $15,000 | $140,093 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $125,817 | $8,000 | $117,817 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $119,626 | $8,000 | $111,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map