$529,900
$6K PRICE DROP

998 Ivy Cir Concord, GA 30206

Estimated payment $3,201/month

Total Views 3,691
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,317 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Coming Soon in Irish Hill Estates - 2.10 Acres, Basement Home, No HOA! Get ready for this beautiful full basement home on a premium 2.10-acre corner lot in Irish Hill Estates in Pike County - and best of all, no community HOA. With 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths - Plus a potential 5th Bedroom -- with three levels of living space, this property offers room to spread out, grow, and enjoy! The main level features hardwood floors throughout, an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and custom-built cabinetry, a dedicated breakfast room, and a separate formal dining room. The spacious living room includes a fireplace with gas logs, creating a warm and inviting central gathering space. This level also offers three bedrooms, two full baths, a full laundry room, and a 2-car garage with an automatic garage door replaced in 2017. Upstairs, you'll find an additional bedroom and full bath, perfect for guests, a private retreat, or flex space. The partially finished basement adds even more versatility, with approximately 800 square feet of heated and cooled finished space (per the homeowner), including a full bath and an activity room that could serve as a potential fifth bedroom. Major updates include a new architectural shingle roof installed in September 2018, main level HVAC installed in 2017, and a new upstairs HVAC unit installed in 2026. Step outside and enjoy the screened porch on the back deck, all set on a generous corner lot with additional acreage available for purchase. Conveniently located just off Highway 362 in Pike County, this home offers an easy commute to Newnan, Peachtree City, and Griffin. More information coming soon!

Listing Agent

Jessica Horton

Jessica Horton & Associates License #250612 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,500

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Finished Basement Bathroom
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,500

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.10
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3317
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2517
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1378
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2517
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete
  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane, Underground Utilities

Lot Info

  • Lot: 52

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4500

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,691 $211,841 $19,176 $192,665
2024 $4,187 $184,942 $19,176 $165,766
2023 $4,853 $183,121 $19,176 $163,945
2022 $3,715 $134,069 $14,688 $119,381
2021 $3,849 $134,069 $14,688 $119,381
2020 $3,282 $134,069 $14,688 $119,381
2019 $3,566 $109,300 $6,800 $102,500
2018 $3,569 $109,300 $6,800 $102,500
2017 $3,681 $109,300 $6,800 $102,500
2016 $2,929 $93,998 $5,848 $88,150
2015 $2,789 $93,998 $5,848 $88,150
2014 $2,829 $93,998 $5,848 $88,150
2013 -- $93,998 $5,848 $88,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $529,900 -1.1% $160 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $536,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $285,000 --
Deed $211,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $228,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10712221

Georgia MLS

APN: 026-252

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.