998 Northland Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Genesee Moselle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $142,622
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Northland Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $121,406, approximately $100 per square foot. 998 Northland Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Anitra M
Bought by
Rowe Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,522
Outstanding Balance
$13,658
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Edmonds Gladys
Bought by
Monument Street Funding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Margaret B | $24,250 | None Available | |
| Monument Street Funding Llc | $22,066 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Margaret B | $23,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $146 | $26,000 | $2,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $132 | $26,000 | $2,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $131 | $26,000 | $2,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $131 | $26,000 | $2,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $162 | $26,000 | $2,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $576 | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $542 | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $62 | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $68 | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map