998 Prince Loop Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Prince Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $290,123, approximately $106 per square foot. 998 Prince Loop is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Yoder Joseph Jay and Yoder Nettie Anne
Bought by
Yoder Joseph Jay and Yoder Nettie Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Joseph Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph And Nettie Yoder Trust | -- | Dobbins Jeff |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $36,240 | $690 | $35,550 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $36,240 | $690 | $35,550 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $36,240 | $690 | $35,550 |
| 2022 | $838 | $36,240 | $690 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $783 | $36,240 | $690 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $30,450 | $710 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $728 | $30,450 | $710 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $692 | $28,760 | $710 | $28,050 |
| 2017 | $692 | $28,760 | $710 | $28,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,760 | $710 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,250 | $480 | $27,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,250 | $480 | $27,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,250 | $480 | $27,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map