9987 Bennington Dr Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $838,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9987 Bennington Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $736,621, approximately $201 per square foot. 9987 Bennington Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Cazel Richard A
Bought by
Hart Arthur T and Hart Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Arthur T | $342,454 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Arthur T | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,594 | $229,260 | $41,180 | $188,080 |
| 2024 | $9,594 | $229,260 | $41,180 | $188,080 |
| 2023 | $9,523 | $228,340 | $41,180 | $187,160 |
| 2022 | $8,559 | $152,570 | $41,180 | $111,390 |
| 2021 | $7,887 | $147,270 | $41,180 | $106,090 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $147,270 | $41,180 | $106,090 |
| 2019 | $12,490 | $130,340 | $25,880 | $104,460 |
| 2018 | $7,497 | $130,340 | $25,880 | $104,460 |
| 2017 | $7,626 | $130,340 | $25,880 | $104,460 |
| 2016 | $7,391 | $118,930 | $25,880 | $93,050 |
| 2015 | $7,270 | $118,930 | $25,880 | $93,050 |
| 2014 | $7,290 | $118,930 | $25,880 | $93,050 |
| 2013 | $7,290 | $111,360 | $25,880 | $85,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map