M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Cox
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $904,847
Private 4 bed, 3 bath, home w/southern exposure & amazing views of city, inlet & mountains. Large lot & lawn, tons of storage & parking for all your toys! Everything you need & more, w/936 sqft garage, 800 sqft sports court w/hardwood floors, 700 sqft unfinished basement, soaring ceilings & 2 FP. Master suite w/multiple closets, jetted tub, & sauna.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Cox
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #11792 Listed on: 02/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Cox
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #11792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Nathaniel J | -- | Fatic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Nathaniel J | $432,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | For Sale | $559,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,855 | $900,100 | $183,600 | $716,500 |
| 2024 | $10,855 | $794,600 | $173,500 | $621,100 |
| 2023 | $11,428 | $730,200 | $171,400 | $558,800 |
| 2022 | $10,390 | $707,600 | $166,100 | $541,500 |
| 2021 | $11,495 | $677,400 | $166,100 | $511,300 |
| 2020 | $9,813 | $663,500 | $166,100 | $497,400 |
| 2019 | $9,229 | $655,200 | $166,100 | $489,100 |
| 2018 | $8,193 | $587,600 | $172,200 | $415,400 |
| 2017 | $8,435 | $584,600 | $172,200 | $412,400 |
| 2016 | $6,232 | $620,600 | $172,200 | $448,400 |
| 2015 | $6,232 | $574,200 | $167,300 | $406,900 |
| 2014 | $6,232 | $550,000 | $166,100 | $383,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Cox
RE/MAX
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 13-1617
APN: 01506317000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.