Z
Seller's Agent in 2019
Zachary Anderson
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 643-4777
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,694 - $248,000
Incredible opportunity to enjoy the peace and serenity of country living while still being close to town. District 140 schools! LOW taxes! This 3/4 acre homestead is the PERFECT place to raise a family and is priced to sell FAST. SO MANY things to love about this home including new plumbing, siding, and electrical service! Remodeled bathroom & entry way. New windows! Possible 3rd bedroom (no closet) Garage and house attic insulation upgrade. Garage/house surround sound. Interior and exterior LED lighting. Insulated Garage with new steel roof. New plumbing and siding. New garage door. This home was owned by a tradesman who put a TON of work into it and did things right! High end appliances included. Multiple wall mounted LED TV's, home/garage stereo systems. Security system! Awesome garage with AC , workbench's, LED lighting, and surround sound! Firepit and outdoor lighting!! Playset, and stamped concrete patio! RARE opportunity to enjoy country living at a discount! Don't wait!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Revolution License #475176152 Listed on: 07/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scachette Nicholas | $143,500 | Woodford County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scachette Nicholas | $145,454 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $143,500 | -4.3% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,066 | $33,811 | $7,856 | $25,955 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $30,920 | $7,184 | $23,736 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $28,806 | $6,693 | $22,113 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $27,201 | $6,320 | $20,881 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $27,198 | $6,319 | $20,879 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $27,379 | $6,361 | $21,018 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $27,371 | $6,359 | $21,012 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $27,100 | $6,296 | $20,804 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $27,100 | $6,296 | $20,804 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $26,424 | $6,139 | $20,285 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $25,742 | $5,981 | $19,761 |
| 2013 | $1,271 | $25,742 | $5,981 | $19,761 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2019
Zachary Anderson
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 643-4777
34 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10463738
APN: 14-09-100-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.