999 Echo St Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Estimated Value: $262,631 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Echo St, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 and is currently estimated at $297,408, approximately $148 per square foot. 999 Echo St is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Northport K-8 School, Parkway Elementary School, and Floresta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Lantis Dale D
Bought by
Conklin Kendall M and Conklin Jeanette S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Stone Lonne
Bought by
Lautes Dale O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Kendall M | -- | None Available | |
| Lautes Dale O | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $82,714 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $80,383 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $78,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $970 | $75,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $969 | $73,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $971 | $72,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $70,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $901 | $69,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $903 | $106,200 | $27,200 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $895 | $92,800 | $18,500 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $910 | $72,500 | $13,600 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $896 | $65,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map