999 Gladstone Rd Gladstone, VA 24553
Estimated payment $282/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Fenced Yard
About This Home
This property sits minutes from the James River & offers 4 big bedrooms, great size kitchen and so much more. This would be a great first time buy or a perfect investment property. Make a offer
Listing Agent
Cornerstone Realty Group Inc. License #0225239353 Listed on: 12/26/2023
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $500
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- Fenced Yard
Home Design
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,740 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 97B1A18
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $59,400 | $3,000 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $386 | $59,400 | $3,000 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $386 | $59,400 | $3,000 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $386 | $59,400 | $3,000 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $359 | $49,800 | $2,000 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $359 | $49,800 | $2,000 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $359 | $49,800 | $2,000 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $359 | $49,800 | $2,000 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $346 | $48,100 | $1,500 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $346 | $48,100 | $1,500 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $346 | $48,100 | $1,500 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $346 | $48,100 | $1,500 | $46,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Sold | $32,000 | -14.7% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | For Sale | $37,500 | -16.7% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -18.0% | $26 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2024 02/06/24 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -8.3% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -7.8% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2023 12/26/23 | For Sale | $65,000 | +441.7% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Sold | $12,000 | -62.5% | $7 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | For Sale | $32,000 | -- | $18 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $32,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $20,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $54,539 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $49,227 | FHA |
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 349764
APN: 97B-1-A-18
- 0 Rd
- 94 Riverbend Ln
- 384 McNeish Ln
- 0 Allens Creek Unit 11729783
- 385 Horsley Ln
- 405 Horsley Ln
- 0 Allens Creek Rd Unit 2609596
- 0 Norwood Rd Unit 24725322
- 0 Rocky Creek Ln Lot 12 Unit 365557
- 0 Redbird Dr Unit 673203
- 0 Oakville Rd Unit 363824
- 0 Oakville Rd Unit 363197
- 0 James River Rd
- 362 Cabin Ln
- 0 Colemans Mill Rd
- 1291 Riverville Rd
- Tbd Lime Plant Rd Unit LotWP001
- 3097 Liberty Chapel Rd
- 00 Greenfield Dr
- 0 Greenfield Dr Unit 20
- 2533 Richmond Hwy
- 185 Loch Ln
- 682 Tower Hill Rd
- 202 S Main St
- 105 Ryan Cir
- 883 Little Bear Ln
- 522 Unity Place
- 522 Unity Place Unit A
- 7 Helena Ln
- 116 Lance Ln
- 481 Midgett Farm Rd Unit 1