999 Gotthard Pass Dr Winter Haven, FL 33881
Lake Lucerne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $395,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Gotthard Pass Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $365,662, approximately $131 per square foot. 999 Gotthard Pass Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Alfred Elementary School, Haines City Senior High School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Ambos Samantha Andrea and Ambos Brian Emil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,119
Outstanding Balance
$358,648
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambos Samantha Andrea | $375,929 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambos Samantha Andrea | $369,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $305,483 | $50,000 | $255,483 |
| 2024 | $869 | $304,375 | $50,000 | $254,375 |
| 2023 | $869 | $44,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $777 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map