999 John Leo Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $460,072
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 John Leo Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $440,768, approximately $233 per square foot. 999 John Leo Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Gerber Homes Inc
Bought by
Inzinga Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inzinga Anthony | $214,500 | John F D'aurizio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,467 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2024 | $8,467 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $8,564 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $7,692 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $6,959 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $7,295 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $6,908 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $6,959 | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,200 | $41,000 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map