999 Limerick Rd Arundel, ME 04046
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Limerick Rd, Arundel, ME 04046 and is currently estimated at $630,948, approximately $312 per square foot. 999 Limerick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $596,600 | $178,300 | $418,300 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $280,600 | $49,000 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $216,300 | $49,000 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $152,000 | $49,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map