999 Moeller Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $134,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Moeller Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $107,625, approximately $74 per square foot. 999 Moeller Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Urban Neighborhood Development Corp
Bought by
Gillespie Clarence E and Gillespie Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,887
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Urban Neighborhood Development Corp
Bought by
Urban Neighborhood Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Clarence E | $72,500 | Endress/Lawyers Title | |
| Urban Neighborhood Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillespie Clarence E | $71,887 | |
| Closed | Gillespie Clarence E | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $581 | $18,316 | $3,882 | $14,434 |
| 2023 | $581 | $18,316 | $3,882 | $14,434 |
| 2022 | $246 | $10,777 | $2,286 | $8,491 |
| 2021 | $246 | $10,777 | $2,286 | $8,491 |
| 2020 | $244 | $10,780 | $2,290 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $234 | $10,460 | $3,150 | $7,310 |
| 2018 | $233 | $10,460 | $3,150 | $7,310 |
| 2017 | $249 | $10,460 | $3,150 | $7,310 |
| 2016 | $250 | $10,670 | $3,150 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $249 | $10,670 | $3,150 | $7,520 |
| 2014 | $248 | $10,670 | $3,150 | $7,520 |
| 2013 | $338 | $12,020 | $3,150 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map