999 Morris Ave Unit 48 Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $796,151
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,830
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Morris Ave Unit 48, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $767,538. 999 Morris Ave Unit 48 is a home located in Monroe County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Permuy Teresa and Permuy Francisco T
Bought by
Permuy Teresa and Permuy Francisco T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Herrera Frank and Herrera Ailyn
Bought by
Jimenez Ricardo and Jimenez Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Bought by
Permuy Francisco and Permuy Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Permuy Teresa | -- | Attorney | |
| Jimenez Ricardo | $195,000 | Marlin Title Corporation | |
| Permuy Francisco | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jimenez Ricardo | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $428,136 | $408,556 | $19,580 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $377,741 | $357,487 | $20,254 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $349,960 | $328,304 | $21,656 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $212,746 | $189,687 | $23,059 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $192,990 | $168,530 | $24,460 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $190,142 | $168,530 | $21,612 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $191,295 | $168,530 | $22,765 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $190,314 | $166,396 | $23,918 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $171,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $177,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $815 | $92,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $96,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map