J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Erro
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,211,475
Welcome to North Coast Village, beachfront luxury at its finest! This newly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo makes the perfect full or part time residence, family retreat, or a high occupancy short term rental. The top floor penthouse location enjoys whitewater, sunset, palm tree and pier views! Recent renovations include a complete kitchen remodel with new cabinetry, countertops and LG appliances. Other renovations include updated paint, carpet and luxury-vinyl-plank flooring throughout the home. The remodeled upstairs level includes a custom bathroom, skylight, upgraded vinyl windows and slider doors, new staircase handrails and railings, queen size murphy bed and vinyl plank floors. Private balconies extend off the main living room, lower primary bedroom suite, and a rooftop deck off the upstairs bedroom suite. There is a convenient and dedicated garage parking space, easy elevator access and laundry facilities. Enjoy the lush tropical landscapes, waterfalls, streams, and koi ponds throughout the property. Two heated pools, three spas, full gym, sauna, clubhouse with kitchen, BBQ area, fireplace sitting areas, billiards, ping pong, putting greens, beach access, plus 24 hour guarded & gated security. Walk or cruise to downtown Oceanside and the famous pier, or to the Oceanside Harbor with restaurants and shops. Easy access to the Oceanside Transit Center with trains to/from LA and San Diego with many beautiful stops along the way. Come see this amazing property and community for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jonathan Erro
Redfin Corporation License #01331805 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stay N Relax Inc | -- | San Diego Title | |
| Thomas Joseph | $1,167,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Jeffrey L | $645,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Mjm Seascapes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Mary Jeanne | $512,000 | California Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $631,582 | Ticor Title | |
| Gault Gregory J | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fons Michael P | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $101,900 | -- | |
| -- | $146,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Joseph | $667,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jeffrey L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Mary Jeanne | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gault Gregory J | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fons Michael P | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $1,169,000 | -0.8% | $1,040 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $1,179,000 | +130.3% | $1,049 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Sold | $512,000 | 0.0% | $456 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | For Sale | $512,000 | -- | $456 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,777 | $705,396 | $564,046 | $141,350 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $691,566 | $552,987 | $138,579 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $678,007 | $542,145 | $135,862 |
| 2022 | $7,425 | $664,714 | $531,515 | $133,199 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $651,682 | $521,094 | $130,588 |
| 2020 | $6,307 | $562,651 | $449,904 | $112,747 |
| 2019 | $6,124 | $551,620 | $441,083 | $110,537 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $540,805 | $432,435 | $108,370 |
| 2017 | $5,948 | $530,202 | $423,956 | $106,246 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $519,807 | $415,644 | $104,163 |
| 2015 | $5,588 | $512,000 | $409,401 | $102,599 |
| 2014 | -- | $514,000 | $411,000 | $103,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Erro
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bridgette Young
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(760) 443-5300
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Richard
Professional Realty Services
(760) 603-8216
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Joe Violi
RE/MAX
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250021436
APN: 143-171-04-71
Ask me questions while you tour the home.