999 Pine Tree Dr Estes Park, CO 80517
Estimated Value: $643,604 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 Pine Tree Dr, Estes Park, CO 80517 and is currently estimated at $696,868, approximately $505 per square foot. 999 Pine Tree Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Leckbee Tim R
Bought by
Leckbee Kathleen M and The Tim R Leckbee And Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Leckbee Raymond H
Bought by
Leckbee Tim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Hess John C
Bought by
Leckbee Tim R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leckbee Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Leckbee Tim R | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Leckbee Tim R | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leckbee Tim R | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $40,719 | $8,125 | $32,594 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $46,163 | $7,705 | $38,458 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $32,269 | $5,213 | $27,056 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $33,198 | $5,363 | $27,835 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $24,031 | $5,148 | $18,883 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $24,031 | $5,148 | $18,883 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $23,033 | $5,328 | $17,705 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $23,033 | $5,328 | $17,705 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $21,524 | $5,333 | $16,191 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $21,520 | $5,330 | $16,190 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $23,230 | $15,920 | $7,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map