Seller's Agent in 2012
Joseph Nash
@ Properties
(847) 846-0100
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,478,000 - $3,189,000
Extraordinary beauty surrounds this traditional home set on over a half acre lot in a most desirable area. New baths, gleaming hardwood floors and a kitchen with granite counters are a few of the special features. Large family room overlooks a beautiful yard. New windows, two fireplaces. 2+ car attached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475098365 Listed on: 03/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Gina | $2,700,000 | Attorney | |
| Kruszewski Andrzej | $765,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Sold | $765,000 | +2.0% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,764 | $292,566 | $41,755 | $250,811 |
| 2024 | $44,764 | $209,876 | $40,595 | $169,281 |
| 2023 | $54,288 | $234,135 | $40,595 | $193,540 |
| 2022 | $54,288 | $252,159 | $40,595 | $211,564 |
| 2021 | $40,461 | $159,234 | $32,475 | $126,759 |
| 2020 | $39,874 | $159,234 | $32,475 | $126,759 |
| 2019 | $40,685 | $177,897 | $32,475 | $145,422 |
| 2018 | $57,434 | $242,887 | $27,836 | $215,051 |
| 2017 | $39,863 | $171,490 | $27,836 | $143,654 |
| 2016 | $7,581 | $34,242 | $27,836 | $6,406 |
| 2015 | $18,824 | $76,509 | $22,617 | $53,892 |
| 2014 | $18,420 | $76,509 | $22,617 | $53,892 |
| 2013 | $17,569 | $76,509 | $22,617 | $53,892 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joseph Nash
@ Properties
(847) 846-0100
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08019993
APN: 05-18-107-013-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.