D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dustin Davis
Gonzalez Realty
(704) 997-9303
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $842,507
Located in the well established Waterford Subdivision, this beautiful home has space to spare! Feel right at home entering the foyer flanked by the well-lit office & sitting area. Handsome hardwoods flow back to the spacious kitchen overlooking the living room - giving you a desirable open floor plan. The kitchen has all you'd expect with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a great island with room for bar stools. The breakfast area overlooks the back deck with a private, wooded view. Upstairs, the master bedroom offers beautiful tray ceilings, room for a sitting area, and a spacious en-suite bathroom with stand up shower and double vanities! Finish off the home tour with the other 4 bedrooms and a loft area where you can let your imagination run wild!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiley Donnell William | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Runfeldt Gabriel | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Nuttall Ronald Andrew | $354,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiley Donnell William | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Runfeldt Gabriel | $364,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuttall Ronald Andrew | $316,836 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,207 | $722,760 | $114,000 | $608,760 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $722,760 | $114,000 | $608,760 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $456,540 | $75,000 | $381,540 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $456,540 | $75,000 | $381,540 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $456,540 | $75,000 | $381,540 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $419,520 | $75,000 | $344,520 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $352,780 | $44,000 | $308,780 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $352,780 | $44,000 | $308,780 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $352,780 | $44,000 | $308,780 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $341,650 | $55,000 | $286,650 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dustin Davis
Gonzalez Realty
(704) 997-9303
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Hoover Gutierrez
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 287-2969
76 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3458254
APN: 4672-74-5979-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.