9990 E Vogel Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Scottsdale Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,074 - $945,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9990 E Vogel Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 and is currently estimated at $734,769, approximately $378 per square foot. 9990 E Vogel Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laguna Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Desert Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Hupf Richard C and Hupf Mary L
Bought by
Shongut Lawrence J and Shongut Judith Miller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,997
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$708,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Clark Robert F
Bought by
Hupf Richard G and Hupf Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shongut Lawrence J | $208,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hupf Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Clark Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shongut Lawrence J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $35,624 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $35,624 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $42,570 | $8,510 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $42,570 | $8,510 | $34,060 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $39,070 | $7,810 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $36,650 | $7,330 | $29,320 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $34,280 | $6,850 | $27,430 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $32,470 | $6,490 | $25,980 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $30,850 | $6,170 | $24,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map