NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $231,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Terrazzo Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2014

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Linda Holzer

Rental Network Property Mgmt. License #0411941 Listed on: 07/02/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Linda Holzer

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,225

Interior Spaces

  • 1,689 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/15/14
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, grounds care, water, trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

4,225 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Water, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2014-07-15
  • Terms Lease: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Franklin Village
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Dolphintr
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Parkland
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Parkland
  • General Property Info:Half Baths: 1
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Style:_two_ Story: Yes
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: No
  • General Property Info:_pound_ of StoriesProperty2: 2
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: Yes
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: Room
  • Lease Terms:_one_2 Months: Yes
  • Terms:Pets Negotiable: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Sq Ft Level Two: Yes
  • Flooring:Terrazzo: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 3.0
  • Carpet:All Bedrooms: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: None
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None3: Yes

Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Carefree Homes Ii Lp
Bought by
Lee Brandon A
Current Estimated Value
$216,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Outstanding Balance
$51,727
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$165,235

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Brandon A $91,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Rented $1,050 -10.6% --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2014 07/02/14 For Rent $1,175 -- --
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,953 $221,676 $32,645 $189,031
2024 $5,953 $216,762 $28,933 $187,829
2023 $6,156 $211,525 $28,933 $182,592
2022 $4,037 $130,000 $28,933 $101,067
2021 $5,577 $130,000 $28,933 $101,067
2020 $4,178 $132,279 $20,476 $111,803
2018 $4,122 $132,568 $20,476 $112,092
2017 $3,712 $121,441 $20,476 $100,965
2016 $3,712 $121,441 $20,476 $100,965
2015 $3,499 $121,441 $20,476 $100,965
2014 $3,499 $122,289 $20,476 $101,813
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 557688

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: F634-999-0020-1600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.