9995 Mckelvey Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Winton Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,391 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9995 Mckelvey Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $286,848, approximately $156 per square foot. 9995 Mckelvey Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Noe Norman R and Noe Mary Ann
Bought by
Noe Jason A and Noe Trisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,487
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Noe Norman R and Noe Ann Mary
Bought by
Noe Norman R and Norman R Noe Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Noe Norman R and Noe Mary Ann
Bought by
Noe Norman R and Noe Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noe Jason A | $90,000 | American Title Services Llc | |
| Noe Norman R | -- | -- | |
| Noe Norman R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noe Jason A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $63,676 | $12,495 | $51,181 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $63,676 | $12,495 | $51,181 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $52,140 | $11,795 | $40,345 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $52,140 | $11,795 | $40,345 |
| 2020 | $4,352 | $52,140 | $11,795 | $40,345 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $44,188 | $9,996 | $34,192 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $44,188 | $9,996 | $34,192 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $44,188 | $9,996 | $34,192 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $29,926 | $10,056 | $19,870 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $29,926 | $10,056 | $19,870 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $29,926 | $10,056 | $19,870 |
| 2013 | $2,531 | $31,500 | $10,584 | $20,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map