9996 Peyton Dr S Mobile, AL 36695
Millers Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,824 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9996 Peyton Dr S, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $236,956, approximately $150 per square foot. 9996 Peyton Dr S is a home with nearby schools including Taylor White Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Oates Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Garcia Fermin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$65,221
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$171,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Felts Marty L
Bought by
Oates Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Fermin | $135,400 | -- | |
| Oates Home Builders Inc | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Fermin | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Oates Home Builders Inc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $18,400 | $3,600 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $895 | $17,920 | $3,500 | $14,420 |
| 2023 | $872 | $17,210 | $3,500 | $13,710 |
| 2022 | $677 | $15,330 | $3,500 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $682 | $15,440 | $3,000 | $12,440 |
| 2020 | $696 | $15,740 | $3,000 | $12,740 |
| 2019 | $625 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $631 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $653 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $716 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map