9997 N Lyle Loop Hayden, ID 83835
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9997 N Lyle Loop, Hayden, ID 83835. 9997 N Lyle Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Atlas Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Lyle Loop Llc
Bought by
Lyle Loop Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Loop Llc | -- | Kootenai Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $550,025 | $193,240 | $356,785 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $492,025 | $135,240 | $356,785 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $455,142 | $135,240 | $319,902 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $390,167 | $84,525 | $305,642 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $377,935 | $80,500 | $297,435 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $372,061 | $80,500 | $291,561 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $338,529 | $79,000 | $259,529 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $332,384 | $79,200 | $253,184 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $311,727 | $66,000 | $245,727 |
| 2016 | $635 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $213 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map