$367,500
SOLD APR 9, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,045 Sq Ft
7,492 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$180 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

73 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Now available! This contemporary single-story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with thoughtfully selected upgrades throughout. Enjoy warm, neutral finishes highlighted by Quartz countertops, modern cabinetry and backsplash, luxury wood-look plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, plush carpet, updated vanities, and tile shower surrounds. Fresh interior and exterior paint add to the move-in-ready appeal. Private backyard with covered patio offers plenty of space to personalize. A must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Rhodes

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA569783000 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Mckechnie

eXp Realty License #SA535988000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,509

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Covered Spaces
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame With Stucco
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,045 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Secondary HOA Phone (520) 989-0092
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,509

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: unknown
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 498307
  • Subdivision Name: Arizona La Victoria (1-131)
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 185.33
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 50.59
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Lot Features: Subdivided
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2508.67

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dunham
  • High School: Santa Rita

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$367,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-3.03%
Views
64

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.32%
Original Mortgage
$349,125
Outstanding Balance
$349,125
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,645

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Hart Harold
Bought by
Bdb Capital Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Velma and Davidson Velma
Bought by
Hart Harold and Furno Hart Maria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Davidson Courtney
Bought by
Davidson Velma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Of Tucson Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,347
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $367,500 Fidelity National Title Agency
Warranty Deed $235,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed $161,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $150,341 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,125 New Conventional
Previous Owner $151,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $153,347 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $367,500 -3.0% $180 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $379,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,509 $22,577 -- --
2025 $2,509 $21,502 -- --
2024 $2,402 $20,478 -- --
2023 $2,252 $19,503 $0 $0
2022 $2,269 $18,574 $0 $0
2021 $2,277 $16,847 $0 $0
2020 $2,185 $16,847 $0 $0
2019 $2,122 $17,562 $0 $0
2018 $2,025 $14,553 $0 $0
2017 $1,932 $14,553 $0 $0
2016 $1,884 $13,860 $0 $0
2015 $1,802 $13,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22602476

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 136-40-2900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.