$565,000

Estimated payment $3,462/month

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,273 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • A-Frame Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to Fronterra Park

About This Home

Welcome home to 9999 Jasper St in the heart of Fronterra Village! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and thoughtful upgrades. From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the bright open-concept layout featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and spacious living areas designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The main level showcases a warm and inviting family room with a cozy fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, newer appliances, generous counter space, and an ideal setup for everyday living. The spacious primary suite features a private en-suite bath and plenty of room to unwind, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Downstairs, the full finished basement expands your living space with additional bedrooms, a half bath, and endless possibilities for a media room, game room, gym, or multi-generational living. This home also includes several valuable upgrades for peace of mind and efficiency, including a water treatment system, radon mitigation system, newer water heater, and newer kitchen appliances. Outside, enjoy the corner lot location with mature landscaping, garden beds, great curb appeal, and easy access to neighborhood parks, trails, schools, shopping, and commuter routes. A great opportunity to own a spacious, move-in-ready home in one of Fronterra Village’s most sought-after neighborhoods!

Listing Agent

Bayla Reigenborn

RE/MAX Momentum Brokerage Phone: 720-229-9467 License #100066323 Listed on: 05/18/2026

RE/MAX Momentum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,883

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,180 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • En-Suite Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: seller's personal property, dryer
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0136507

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recycling, trash
  • Fronterra Village Association, Phone Number (720) 541-7725

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,883

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,180 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1673
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 67
  • Exclusions: seller's personal property, dryer
  • Living Area: 3273
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • SubdivisionName: Fronterra Village
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smoke Free
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1600
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: FRONTERRA VILLAGE
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 42
  • Phone: 720-541-7725
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 504.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 504.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Otho Stuart

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0136507
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3340
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6180

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4883

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Second Creek
  • High School: Prairie View

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,816 $35,230 $6,940 $28,290
2024 $4,816 $32,380 $6,380 $26,000
2023 $4,794 $37,750 $6,900 $30,850
2022 $4,374 $28,330 $6,260 $22,070
2021 $4,465 $28,330 $6,260 $22,070
2020 $3,977 $26,350 $6,440 $19,910
2019 $4,235 $26,350 $6,440 $19,910
2018 $3,798 $22,580 $6,260 $16,320
2017 $3,682 $22,580 $6,260 $16,320
2016 $3,382 $19,130 $3,740 $15,390
2015 $3,400 $19,130 $3,740 $15,390
2014 $2,781 $15,190 $3,020 $12,170
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $565,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $345,000 Land Title Guarantee
Warranty Deed $214,000 Ats
Warranty Deed $233,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $338,751 FHA
Previous Owner $210,123 FHA
Previous Owner $229,498 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7191110

REcolorado®

APN: 1723-17-3-05-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.