9999 Us Highway 30 Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $178,087 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9999 Us Highway 30, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $222,772, approximately $141 per square foot. 9999 Us Highway 30 is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, North Ward Elementary School, and South Ward Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $122,875 | $31,375 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $115,920 | $29,600 | $86,320 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $114,220 | $29,600 | $84,620 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $101,600 | $29,600 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $92,100 | $23,630 | $68,470 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $86,388 | $21,123 | $65,265 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $83,543 | $21,123 | $62,420 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $83,523 | $21,123 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $95,534 | $22,223 | $73,311 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $95,534 | $22,223 | $73,311 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $95,534 | $22,223 | $73,311 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $95,534 | $22,223 | $73,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map