9A Leva Dr Unit A9 Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $128,380 - $281,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
444
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9A Leva Dr Unit A9, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $197,127, approximately $443 per square foot. 9A Leva Dr Unit A9 is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Erica L
Bought by
Hartford Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,397
Outstanding Balance
$71,961
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2008
Sold by
Doyle Elizabeth
Bought by
Johnson Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,520
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartford Meghan | $105,397 | -- | |
| Johnson Erica L | $77,188 | Century-Intercounty Title Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartford Meghan | $75,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Erica L | $68,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $83,500 | $20,000 | $63,500 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $50,400 | $15,000 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $50,400 | $15,000 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map