9A244 E Apple Canyon Rd Apple River, IL 61001
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9A244 E Apple Canyon Rd, Apple River, IL 61001 and is currently estimated at $212,900, approximately $201 per square foot. 9A244 E Apple Canyon Rd is a home located in Jo Daviess County with nearby schools including Stockton Elementary School, Stockton Middle School, and Stockton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Wicklund James Trust
Bought by
Sullivan Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,771
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,129
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Steven | $127,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Steven | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,001 | $64,561 | $5,333 | $59,228 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $55,518 | $5,333 | $50,185 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $44,320 | $2,320 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $44,320 | $2,320 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $40,616 | $2,126 | $38,490 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $38,205 | $2,000 | $36,205 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $38,743 | $1,608 | $37,135 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $33,815 | $1,608 | $32,207 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $24,833 | $1,608 | $23,225 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $24,833 | $1,608 | $23,225 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $27,786 | $918 | $26,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map