9B Signs Rd Staten Island, NY 10314
Bulls Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9B Signs Rd, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $594,481, approximately $625 per square foot. 9B Signs Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 060 Alice Austen School, Is 72 Rocco Laurie, and Port Richmond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $917 | $21,260 | $2,375 | $18,885 |
| 2025 | $960 | $20,507 | $2,462 | $18,045 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $19,619 | $2,554 | $17,065 |
| 2023 | $985 | $16,192 | $2,302 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $866 | $18,284 | $2,920 | $15,364 |
| 2021 | $805 | $16,612 | $2,920 | $13,692 |
| 2020 | $866 | $16,413 | $2,920 | $13,493 |
| 2019 | $837 | $15,996 | $2,920 | $13,076 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $13,493 | $2,093 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $12,730 | $2,144 | $10,586 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $12,010 | $2,108 | $9,902 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $12,010 | $2,130 | $9,880 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $11,919 | $2,131 | $9,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map