9N531 Irwin Dr Elgin, IL 60123
College Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9N531 Irwin Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $309,768, approximately $281 per square foot. 9N531 Irwin Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Quatroke Christopher L and Quatroke Lisa A
Bought by
Wendt Walter and Sabia Traci M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,208
Outstanding Balance
$150,563
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Wynn Delia C
Bought by
Quatroke Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Davis Dennis
Bought by
Wynn Delia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,183
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Stone Jeffrey E
Bought by
Davis Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,640
Interest Rate
11.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Walter | $188,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Quatroke Christopher L | $178,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wynn Delia C | $117,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Dennis | $116,000 | -- | |
| Stone Jeffrey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendt Walter | $182,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Quatroke Christopher L | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Delia C | $105,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Dennis | $92,640 | |
| Closed | Quatroke Christopher L | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,376 | $81,463 | $20,254 | $61,209 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $73,596 | $18,298 | $55,298 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $67,107 | $16,685 | $50,422 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $62,740 | $15,599 | $47,141 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $59,895 | $14,892 | $45,003 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $57,054 | $14,186 | $42,868 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $52,035 | $13,364 | $38,671 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $49,192 | $12,634 | $36,558 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $45,637 | $11,721 | $33,916 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,830 | $10,743 | $31,087 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,432 | $10,610 | $26,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,419 | $10,890 | $27,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map