A9 Valencia Unit A9 Delray Beach, FL 33446
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,109 - $130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at A9 Valencia Unit A9, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $115,777, approximately $131 per square foot. A9 Valencia Unit A9 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Kaufman Eugene and Kaufman Sheila
Bought by
Kaufman Eugene and Kaufman Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Lifton Leon
Bought by
Kaufman Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2008
Sold by
Lifton Ruth and Lifton Leon
Bought by
Lifton Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Makowsky Mark and Makowsky Bruce A
Bought by
Lifton Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaufman Eugene | $36,000 | Seacrest Title Company | |
| Lifton Leon | -- | Attorney | |
| Lifton Leon | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map