NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $314,031 - $394,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
884 Sq Ft
1,917 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2013

Current estimated payment $2,399 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2021

Available now! Updated condo in ideal location at South Lamar in gated complex with community pool. Across the street from Matt's El Rancho and walkable to many restaurants and shops, the Akoya is on a cul-de-sac with off-street parking and inner grassy courtyard perfect for picnics, grilling, lounging and pets. Front and back covered patios, exterior closet storage, wired for Google Fiber, granite counters, stainless refrigerator, dishwasher, gas stove, plus microwave, loads of cabinets and all-in-one washer/dryer. Master suite includes walk-in closet, bathroom and door to back patio and courtyard. Pets welcome with HOA breed restrictions. Security deposit = 1 month's rent. 12-24 month lease. $35 Resident Benefits Package fee to be added to monthly rent. This includes renter rewards program, credit reporting for on-time rent payments, monthly air filters, utility concierge, online portal, emergency maintenance, move-in swag bag, and so much more! Virtual tour: https://tinyurl.com/p4pa9ny4

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Abigail Lipson

Spencer Properties License #0667288 Listed on: 02/25/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Matthew Doyle

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty License #0748147

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Interior Spaces

  • 884 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,650
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04010916040000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 64 Units
  • Association Phone (512) 910-4408
  • Akoya Community
  • Akoya Condo Amd Subdivision
  • Property managed by High Fidelity Properties

Amenities

  • Community Barbecue Grill
  • Courtyard
  • Common Area

Recreation

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $500
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,917 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Additional Pet Fee: 500
  • App Delivery To: https://hfp.managebuilding.com/Resident/apps/rentalapp/
  • App Deposit Payable To: High Fidelity Properties
  • App Fee Payable To: High Fidelity Properties
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Min Lease Months: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Security Deposit: 1650
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Per Person: Yes
  • Per Pet: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Additional Pet Fee Description: Per Pet
  • Certified Funds: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: Go South on Lamar, Turn Right on Dickson
  • Lease Guarantor: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 884.00
  • Complex Name: Akoya
  • Move In Special: No
  • On Site Compliance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Counter-Granite, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet
  • View: City
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Management Company: High Fidelity Properties
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Security Features: None
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Uncovered Courtyard

• Parking Features: Carport, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate, Water Common
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Property Manager

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Common Grounds, Courtyard, Gated, Pool

Schools

  • School District: Austin ISD
  • Elementary School: Zilker
  • High School: Austin
  • Middle/Junior School: O Henry

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 04010916040000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0440
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1916.64
  • Subdivision Name: Akoya Condo Amd

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512-910-4408
  • Number Of Units Total: 64

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 103

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Sanders Vikki Belind and Sanders Vikki Belinda
List Price
$217,500
Current Estimated Value
$350,258

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,880
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,378

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Chameleon Barton Court Llc
Bought by
Sanders Vikki Belinda and Sanders Gareth Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,255
Interest Rate
5.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curry Logan Tina L $154,000
Previous Owner Sanders Vikki Belinda $189,255
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/25/2021 02/25/21 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/12/2013 03/12/13 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2013 03/12/13 For Sale $217,500 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,344 $310,018 $212,699 $97,319
2023 $6,932 $383,117 $212,699 $170,418
2022 $6,860 $347,366 $1,063 $346,303
2021 $6,028 $276,920 $106,350 $170,570
2020 $5,881 $274,208 $77,345 $196,863
2018 $6,125 $276,661 $77,345 $199,316
2017 $5,866 $263,038 $19,336 $243,702
2016 $5,795 $259,833 $19,336 $240,497
2015 $5,240 $221,506 $19,336 $202,170
2014 $5,240 $220,193 $19,336 $200,857

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5654779

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 771630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.