1156 S Grant Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Fassnight NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This spacious home is updated, clean, and ready to go! Located on the brand new Grant Ave parkway, this home offers a walkable lifestyle with parkway connections to Downtown, Fassnight Park, Phelps Grove Park and more.
It features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a roomy 2 car garage, and so many other great features! Fresh paint, a fully fenced in yard, and bonus room/office area are just a few of the great aspects that come with this centrally-located home.
This unit is pet friendly. We allow a maximum of 2 pets. Non-refundable pet fees are as follows: $350 per cat, $400 per medium dog (40 lbs or less), $500 per large dog (over 40 lbs). No pet rent.
Tenant in charge of utilities, lawncare, and trash.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1999
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,965 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | +32.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | For Sale | $135,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
- 916 S Douglas Ave
- 939 S Missouri Ave
- 932 S Broadway Ave
- 851 S Grant Ave
- 926 W Lombard St
- 856 S Missouri Ave
- 944 S New Ave
- 1135 S Ferguson Ave
- 810 W Minota St
- 1241 S Ferguson Ave
- 437 W Minota St
- 427 W Minota St
- 839 S Broadway Ave
- 411 W Page St
- 1056 S Jefferson Ave
- 901 W Portland St
- 852 S New Ave
- 1012 S Fort Ave
- 746 S Douglas Ave
- 742 S Douglas Ave
- 1112 S Grant Ave
- 1100 S Market Ave
- 1073 Campbell Ave
- 433 W Grand St Unit C
- 925 South Ave
- 936-944 South Ave
- 821 South Ave
- 630 W State St Unit 630 W State St
- 610 W State St Unit B
- 1025 S Newton Ave
- 741 South Ave
- 1453 S Fort Ave
- 405 E Madison St
- 301 W State St
- 630 S Market Ave
- 620 E Delmar St
- 608 W Mt Vernon St Unit B
- 1500 W Grand St
- 617 S Campbell Ave
- 439 E Madison St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.