B014 County Road 7 Deshler, OH 43516
Estimated Value: $96,878 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at B014 County Road 7, Deshler, OH 43516 and is currently estimated at $103,959, approximately $70 per square foot. B014 County Road 7 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Middle School and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Jane Reese
Bought by
Morris Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Michael | $82,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Michael | $82,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Michael | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $21,220 | $12,850 | $8,370 |
| 2024 | $801 | $21,670 | $12,850 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $21,670 | $12,850 | $8,820 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $87,240 | $14,500 | $72,740 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $43,620 | $7,250 | $36,370 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $43,620 | $7,250 | $36,370 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $36,900 | $6,650 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $36,900 | $6,650 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $36,900 | $6,650 | $30,250 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $35,310 | $6,560 | $28,750 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $35,310 | $6,560 | $28,750 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $35,310 | $6,560 | $28,750 |
| 2013 | $1,080 | $34,470 | $6,560 | $27,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map