B2L3 Olympic Dr Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at B2L3 Olympic Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $1,039,322, approximately $361 per square foot. B2L3 Olympic Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Bisbee Charles B
Bought by
Ursillo Michael and Ursillo Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ursillo Michael | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $893,830 | $245,650 | $648,180 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $723,854 | $211,250 | $512,604 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $702,179 | $254,312 | $447,867 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $611,921 | $113,216 | $498,705 |
| 2021 | $357 | $53,614 | $53,614 | $0 |
| 2020 | $380 | $53,614 | $53,614 | $0 |
| 2019 | $366 | $53,614 | $53,614 | $0 |
| 2018 | $315 | $49,643 | $49,643 | $0 |
| 2017 | $315 | $40,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $321 | $40,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,617 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map