About This Home
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Eagle. This single level home features a 2 car garage, fully fenced yard, carpet, ceiling fans, breakfast bar, and all kitchen appliances included. Enjoy the convenience of walk-in closets, a gas fireplace, and beautiful landscaping. With full pressurized irrigation, forced air gas heat, and central air conditioning, this home offers comfort and efficiency. The spacious kitchen boasts a large island and tile flooring, perfect for entertaining. Relax on the large exterior patio or take advantage of the nearby parks, shopping, and dog park. Whether you need an office or a nook, this home has the flexibility to suit your needs. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in the desirable Eagle, Idaho area.
Primary Bedroom Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 11 X 10
Primary Bedroom Sqft: 168
Bedroom 2 Sqft: 110
Bedroom 3 Sqft: 110
Kitchen Dimensions: 14 X 14
Schools: (renter to verify)
Elementary School: Seven Oaks
Elementary School District: West Ada School District
High School: Eagle
High School District: West Ada School District
Middle School: Eagle Middle
Middle Or Junior School District: West Ada School District
Monthly rent: $2,495.00
Security Deposit: $2400.00
Resident Benefit Package ($40.00 per month):
At Invest Idaho Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The monthly fee of $40.00 includes pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building, and more. This package is required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. More details upon application
No smoking or vaping of any kind
Pet friendly property with additional fee and monthly rent. All animals or pets must go through pet screening at the time of applying.
Renters insurance is required. Even though we have property insurance, it will not cover your personal belongings. Without renters’ insurance, you would have to pay to replace your things if they were stolen in a burglary or damaged by a fire. Our office provides a plan for $13.00 a month or you can sign up for your own plan.
Apply via our website:
We process applications in the order they are received to be fair to everyone (all documents we ask for must be included or we move on to the next application). Your application will be run quickly if you provide everything required. Please call our office or text us at with any questions. Showings will begin after 08-31-2026
Regarding deposit:
If it is not considered normal wear and tear, it will be deducted from the deposit (see attorney general guidelines for what is considered "normal wear and tear")
One time admin leasing fee: $200
*Once a deposit is paid it becomes non-refundable if the lease agreement is not signed
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- 2 car garage
- 2 full size bathrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- No stairs
- none- tenant responsible for all utilities in their name
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -3.9% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -5.6% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $549,999 | +197.5% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2022 04/23/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2014 08/16/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
- 2149 N Trail Creek Ln
- 2598 E Greenbrook Dr
- 2616 E Salisbury Ct
- 2455 E Heathfield Ct
- 2612 E Gladstone Ct
- 1378 N Trail Creek Way
- 12700 Horseshoe Bend Rd
- 2063 N Parkforest Way
- 1214 N Trail Creek Ln
- 1820 N Princeton Way
- 938 N Sevenoaks Way
- 11036 Runway Dr
- 981 N Falling Water Way
- 988 N Falling Water Way
- 1917 E Shalimar Dr
- 883 N Falling Water Way
- 947 N Echohawk Way
- 2788 Rocket Bar Rd
- 2418 E Gleneagle St
- 2460 E Gleneagle St
- 12213 N Tandem Ridge Ln
- 2259 N Sevenoaks Way
- 698 N Morning Glory Way
- 655 N Sevenoaks Ave
- 234 N Caracaras Way
- 1938 E Birchwood Dr
- 631 N Stierman Way
- 8376 W Brooks Dr
- 2411 E Riverside Dr
- 1271 E Lone Creek Dr
- 923 S Lone Willow Ave
- 373 E Lombard Ln
- 164 S 2nd St
- 827 E Riverside Dr
- 167 E Aikens St
- 511 W State St
- 9557 W State St
- 115 S Mathie Way
- 7808 W Elm Brook St
- 7228 W Rygate Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.