C865 County Road 12 Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $265,788 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at C865 County Road 12, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $299,947, approximately $154 per square foot. C865 County Road 12 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Middle School and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Mangas Thomas J and Mangas Jackie S
Bought by
Mangas Family Trust and Mangas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $77,120 | $10,300 | $66,820 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $77,120 | $10,300 | $66,820 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $77,120 | $10,300 | $66,820 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $143,100 | $14,620 | $128,480 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $71,550 | $7,310 | $64,240 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $71,550 | $7,310 | $64,240 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $62,600 | $6,970 | $55,630 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $62,600 | $6,970 | $55,630 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $62,600 | $6,970 | $55,630 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $60,720 | $6,880 | $53,840 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $60,720 | $6,880 | $53,840 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $62,270 | $6,880 | $55,390 |
| 2013 | $2,643 | $65,080 | $6,880 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map