Estimated Value: $657,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Stuyvesant Ave, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently priced at $657,000, approximately $610 per square foot. 945 Stuyvesant Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Connecticut Farms Elementary School, Union High School, and St Michael Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $655,500 | -- | $655,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $655,500 | -- | $655,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $655,500 | $0 | $655,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map