CO30 Rd Iberia, OH 43325
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at CO30 Rd, Iberia, OH 43325 and is currently estimated at $125,000, approximately $108 per square foot. CO30 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northmor Elementary School and Northmor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Donald E Donald E
Bought by
Kanagy Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Mccray Donald E and Mccray Marguerite M
Bought by
Mccray Marguerite M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Mccray Marguerite M
Bought by
Mccray Marguerite M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Mccray Donald E
Bought by
Mccray Donald E and Mccray Marguerite M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1974
Bought by
Mccray Donald E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanagy Jeremy | $35,000 | -- | |
| Mccray Marguerite M | -- | -- | |
| Mccray Marguerite M | -- | -- | |
| Mccray Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Mccray Donald E | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136 | $2,210 | $1,930 | $280 |
| 2024 | $136 | $2,210 | $1,930 | $280 |
| 2023 | $136 | $2,210 | $1,930 | $280 |
| 2022 | $154 | $2,460 | $2,140 | $320 |
| 2021 | $153 | $2,460 | $2,140 | $320 |
| 2020 | $153 | $2,460 | $2,140 | $320 |
| 2019 | $144 | $2,210 | $1,930 | $280 |
| 2018 | $144 | $2,210 | $1,930 | $280 |
| 2017 | $119 | $2,210 | $1,930 | $280 |
| 2016 | $824 | $18,630 | $1,930 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $774 | $18,630 | $1,930 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $788 | $18,630 | $1,930 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | $604 | $23,700 | $2,420 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map