Codjus Dr Rising Sun, MD 21911
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $616,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Codjus Dr, Rising Sun, MD 21911 and is currently estimated at $413,500, approximately $246 per square foot. Codjus Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Conowingo Elementary School, Rising Sun Middle School, and Rising Sun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Witt Deborah K
Bought by
Maxwell Bruce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Bruce A | $160,000 | Kirsh Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $129 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $130 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $136 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $136 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |