CR25 Pomeroy Pike Long Bottom, OH 45743
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at CR25 Pomeroy Pike, Long Bottom, OH 45743 and is currently estimated at $230,667, approximately $137 per square foot. CR25 Pomeroy Pike is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Bought by
Bunce Denise L Bunce Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunce Denise L Bunce Steven W | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $49,720 | $7,860 | $41,860 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $42,170 | $5,690 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $42,170 | $5,690 | $36,480 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $42,170 | $5,690 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $40,020 | $5,700 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $40,020 | $5,700 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $40,020 | $5,700 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $38,080 | $3,760 | $34,320 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $38,080 | $3,760 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $38,080 | $3,760 | $34,320 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $37,510 | $3,690 | $33,820 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $37,510 | $3,690 | $33,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map