13236 Silver Peak Place NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
Foothills North NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to Desert Mountain in High Desert...This gated community offers amazing views and a community pool. Two story home with all 3 bedrooms up with a loft. Formal living room as well as great-room open to the kitchen. Large eat in kitchen with great view of the wonderfully landscaped large back yard.
When applying, please consider our application guidelines and fees:
• 3x income of monthly rent
• 600 or higher credit score (Score is based on average of all applicants in group)
• Lease term: 12 months minimum
Dogs - yes
Cats - no
Pets Upon Owner Approval- Maximum 2 pets total
Please review the information below for a detailed breakdown of fees associated with the rental of this property.
• $50 Application Fee (Paid with application)
• $3000 Security Deposit (Due within 2 days of application approval)
• $3000 Rent (Due the 1st of each month, pro-rated first month based on move in date)
• $25 Pet Rent (if applicable per month per pet)
• $150 Late Fee (Charged for any rent amount unpaid by the 4th of the month)
• $40 NSF Fee (non sufficient funds Charged for any returned payment)
• $6000 Early Termination Fee (if applicable upon early termination of lease agreement)
Utilities and other costs
• Water/Sewer/Trash: Tenant responsible for payment through ABCWUA bill mailed mailed to property
• Electric: Tenant responsible for setting up and payment through PNM
• Gas: Tenant responsible for setting up and payment through NM Gas
• HOA: Dues paid through owner. Tenant is responsible for abiding by HOA Guidelines
Required Documents to submit with your application.
• Copy of photo your I.D.
• For pets, please attach their photos and proof of rabies vaccination.
• Verification of income -Paycheck stubs for the last two (2) months or, if newly employed, a signed offer of employment, employment contract, or hire letter; Retirement and/or Social Security Income Statement; Financial aid award letter; Military LES; Child support award letter/divorce decree; or previous year’s tax return or Form 1099 for self-employed or proof of any other lawful, verifiable and recurring source of income.
If you are unable to upload one of the needed documents please email
E-mail or call today to schedule your tour
Visit our website for more properties or to Apply Now.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Applications are only received through
Properties must be seen by the applicant (or a friend or family member of the applicant) before processing of the application.
Please allow 2-4 Business Days to process applications fully. If more information is required a member of our staff will reach out when your application is being reviewed.
Applications are processed on a first-come, first-served basis.
Applications are only received through
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- Community Swimming Pool
- Gated Community
- None
- Swamp Cooler
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | +50.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2013 05/05/13 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
- 13224 Slateridge Place NE
- 6209 Goldfield Place NE
- 13309 Pine Forest Place NE
- 13205 Buckskin Rd NE
- 6101 Copper Rose St NE
- 6232 Silverlace Trail NE
- 5804 Solterra Place NE
- 6232 Ghost Flower Trail NE
- 6300 Calla Lily Cir NE
- 6312 Calla Lily Cir NE
- 13113 Bluemist Ln NE
- 6305 Ghost Flower Trail NE
- 13500 Osage Orange Rd NE
- 5604 Mariola Place NE
- 6359 Cliffbrush Ln NE
- 6128 Purple Aster Ln NE
- 13204 Twilight Trail Place NE
- 5904 Purple Aster Ln NE
- 12800 Northern Sky Ave NE
- 13251 Chaco Canyon Ln NE
- 6000 Cortaderia St NE
- 12200 Academy Rd NE
- 6601 Tennyson St NE
- 6701 Tennyson St NE
- 5710 Balsa Ct NE
- 5801 Lowell St NE
- 5801 Lowell St NE Unit 25c
- 6524 Glen Oak NE
- 4547 Villa Loma Ln NE
- 4200 Spanish Bit NE
- 11125 Malaguena Ln NE
- 12400 Montgomery Blvd NE
- 11519 Morocco Rd NE
- 12200 Montgomery Blvd NE
- 11115 Sidney Ave NE
- 11800 Montgomery Blvd NE
- 10728 Academy Ridge Rd NE
- 10700 Academy Rd NE
- 5239 Molokai St NE
- 5204 Edwards Dr NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.