405 Winterfield Dr Hutto, TX 78634
Stony Point Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Welcome to Double Eagle Townhomes in Hutto, TX, where luxury meets convenience. Enjoy stunning views of the golf course right from your window in these spacious townhomes. The modern stainless steel appliances in the kitchen make cooking a breeze, while the elegant wood floors add a touch of sophistication to your living space. With a prime location and beautiful views, Double Eagle Townhomes offers the perfect blend of comfort and style for your next home. Experience upscale living at its finest at Double Eagle Townhomes.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,850 | +1.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $1,825 | +4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +6.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330,516 | $14,814,340 | $1,235,499 | $13,578,841 |
| 2024 | $330,516 | $14,000,000 | $2,623,154 | $11,376,846 |
| 2023 | $370,719 | $15,700,000 | $2,623,154 | $13,076,846 |
| 2022 | $382,843 | $14,917,925 | $1,311,577 | $13,606,348 |
| 2021 | $328,051 | $11,550,440 | $1,141,163 | $10,409,277 |
| 2020 | $318,433 | $11,096,729 | $1,084,104 | $10,012,625 |
| 2019 | $298,172 | $10,129,020 | $1,300,925 | $8,828,095 |
| 2018 | $292,902 | $9,950,000 | $1,266,690 | $8,683,310 |
| 2017 | $295,982 | $9,766,745 | $1,266,690 | $8,500,055 |
| 2016 | $213,362 | $9,710,382 | $1,232,456 | $8,477,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map