NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,536 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2019

Last sale price $178,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Fantastic opportunity in Sought-After East Lake area! 4 side Brick 3 BDRs Ranch Style home. Quiet street. Large Fenced yard, carport, custom storage shed/workshop. Seller has enjoyed this home for many years & is ready for you to take it to the next level! Live here & make updates along the way or do complete renovation. Great potential! Lots of renovations in the area. Sold As-Is. Walkable distance to Park & Lake Buena Vista. Minutes to East Atlanta Village, Downtown Decatur & downtown ATL, I-20, Village, Kirkwood, Oakhurst! This one is a great price & won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia De Sosa-Rocha

eXp Realty License #298322 Listed on: 01/30/2019

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

GREG SCOTT

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #343628

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $440

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$440

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Section: 2
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Ranch, Traditional
  • Financing Type: GRFA
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Total Finished Area2: 1536
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1536
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1536
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Kitchen Level

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 172
  • Lot: 4

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 440

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Sold $178,000 -11.0% $116 / Sq Ft
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Price Changed $200,000 -7.0% $130 / Sq Ft
01/30/2019 01/30/19 For Sale $215,000 +22.2% $140 / Sq Ft
09/08/2017 09/08/17 Sold $176,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Off Market $176,000 -- --
07/11/2017 07/11/17 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Rented $1,335 -4.3% --
09/29/2016 09/29/16 Price Changed $1,395 +7.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Rent $1,298 0.0% --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Sold $137,000 -2.1% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2014 04/06/14 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2014 03/01/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 8518068

Georgia MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.